Deceased Classmates

Memory

Happy Times when we were together

hold memories that will last forever….

In Memory of our departed classmates


Click on underlined names below to view obituary.

If you know of any classmates who have passed away, know the dates, or have copies of obituaries, please contact us.

Visit the Alumni Sandstorm Deceased Classmates page to view memorial images for our classmates. Memorials were prepared by Shirley COLLINGS Haskins ('66).

Sheila Adams (5/30/97)

 

Dave Almond (6/11/19)

 

Mark Amacker

 

James Alan "Jim" Anderson

 

Rebecca Artz (7/2/21)

 

Lavette Baker Abebech

 

Frances Bell Rose (6/11/19)

 

Randy Bell

 

Mike Boolen (7/5/12)

 

Rick Brewer (1/17/18)

 

Dana Brown

 

Renee Burch Harmala (9/23/12)

 

Roberta “Bobbi” Beaver Cooper

 

Tim Caldwell (4/30/15)

 

Jim Cardone (6/26/89)

 

Robert "Bob" Cawley (9/25/74)

 

Larry Chafin (7/5/03)

 

Jack Compton (11/14/16)

 

Bob Cox (8/27/80)

 

Sheila Crittenden Smith (12/02/19)

 

Darrell Dabling (8/13/20)

 

Dale Damschen (7/15/00)

 

Ann Denning

 

Gary Dennis

 

Chuck Doyle (1/6/18)

 

David Dumler (1/31/20)

 

Glenn Eklund (6/17/17)

 

Debi Evans

 

Georgia Fitzpatrick Hammond (12/1/17)

 

Ed Foss (2/15/12)

 

Donn Franklin (3/2/20)

 

Rex Gale

 

Richard Gana

 

Pam Garrett Hampton (12/23/14)

 

Orin Gunter (1/28/78)

 

Herrell Hall (12/19/13)

 

Eric Harvey (3/1/18)

 

Jean Ann Helgeson (5/7/13)

 

Doug Hughes (10/2/79)

 

Janis Hutchinson (5/27/17)

 

Brad Jones (2019)

 

Dawn Kaas

 

Kathy Koehler Meade (3/10/21)

 

Kathy Lynch Fisher (10/25/98)

 

Eva Kidder (9/12/20)

 

Mike Kilgore (6/1/2014)

 

Claudia Kinney (Fall 2020)

 

Jeff Larson (8/16/19)

 

David Wayne Lawson (1/10/16)

 

Sandy Leonard (3/24/19)

 

Linda Maguffee Last (9/11/21)

 

Jan Markfelder Clayton (11/17/14)

 

Vic Marshall (12/17/13)

 

David Martini

 

Greg McElroy (1/14/17)

 

Mike McWain

 

Laurie Mitchell

 

Margaret "Margie" Mitchell

 

Barbara Ney Miller (2/3/20)

 

Robin Moore (3/15/20)

 

Mike Munson (2/16/17)

 

Rebecca Pederson Fitterer (3/1/13)

 

Phil Petty

 

Melodie Pierce

 

David Poirer

 

Jim Powers (5/25/20)

 

Susy Rathjen Whitney (2/4/17)

 

Timothy Lane Reining (honorary - 1/10/13)

 

Karla Renner (4/27/16)

 

Chrysti Robertson (5/14/17)

 

Connie Richey Eshleman (3/7/13)

 

Ruth Russell Pierson (12/24/19)

 

John Sams (Honorary)

 

Cindy Sanford

 

Kathleen Sharrett Robert (7/23/20)

 

Laura Sinnard

 

Dean Skidmore (2/6/20)

 

Bryan Smith

 

Art Snyder (6/21/17)

 

Joy Stanfield Kessel

 

Jim Stein (10/1/78)

 

Bill Stitt (2/23/93)

 

Ray Traver (8/6/16)

 

Don Twitty (5/22/14)

 

Chris Vowels (9/13/17)

 

David Waite (3/27/73)

 

Valerie Waters (3/21/97)

 

Clyde Webb

 

Linda Weeks (6/1/21)

 

Rick Weetman (1995)

 

Jo Wiley

 

Bill Woodfield

 

Jay Yencopal Daly (5/19/99)